For Technical Support Toll Free No. : 1-844-644-2117(US)
Disclaimer:
TECHS2PC.COM IS A THIRD-PARTY SERVICE Provider For Software Related Issues In Desktops Computers, Laptops Computers & Peripherals. We Provide Services Through Our Pool Of Trained Specialists And Experts Who Are Certified By Leading Technology Organizations Such As Microsoft, Dell, IBM, HP, HCL Etc. The Brand Names, Trademarks, Logos, Company Names Used In The Site Are Belong To Their Respective Owners. Brand Names, Trademarks, Logos, Company Names Used In The Site Are For Representation Purposes Only.
 
Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how TECHS2PC.COM collects, uses and discloses personal and other information TECHS2PC.COM receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the “Services”). When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, you(the “user”) agree to our use of this information consistent with this privacy policy.

HOW TECHS2PC.COM COLLECTS INFORMATION

We provide user support services to consumers using web-based tools and software as well as through telephone support of our users. These tools may include software that enables us to remotely access and control a user’s computer with their permission. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the Services.

Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services.

TYPES OF INFORMATION ALLEY TECHS2PC.COM
Information You Provide
PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (“personal information”) or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.

PAYMENT INFORMATION:

If you register for the Services, TECHS2PC.COM may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. uses payment information to complete your transactions.

TECHS2PC.COM uses payment information to complete your transactions.
Computer and System Information
SUBSCRIBER( USER) COMPUTER INFORMATION:

We may also ask for information related to your (user) computer to provide the Service. As examples, this information may include:
  • information about the date of purchase of your computer,
  • type of computer
  • identification number of your computer
  • make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware,
  • software installed or peripherals attached to it,
  • condition of the computer,
  • system and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files.
Generally, this information is required to provide personalized technical support to you, and to help us update our support tools and enhance our supported products lists.

REMOTE ACCESS:

While requesting support you may request for the problem to be resolved by enabling TECHS2PC.COM technicians to have access to and take control of your computer. TECHS2PC.COM Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. uses software tools which enable you to grant control of your computer to an TECHS2PC.COM technician remotely over the Internet. This allows the TECHS2PC.COM technician to diagnose or correct problems without ever coming to the location of your computer.
TECHS2PC.COM does not use the Remote Access software to access and control your computer without your consent and we request that you remain present when our technicians are doing so.
TECHS2PC.COM technicians are trained in the use of this software and we take steps to limit access to confidential or sensitive information stored on user computer or network, avoid deliberate destruction of information on user computers or networks, and help avoid system problems. Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. maintains specific internal policy and technical controls to limit how and whether our remote access tools may be used to assist you.

DIAGNOSTIC TOOL:

TECHS2PC.COM uses some online diagnostic tolls that may collect a wide variety of useful information about the state of a computer system and your applications. This information is communicated to Yogi using security technologies over the Internet. TECHS2PC.COM analyzes this information to help diagnose and solve end-user problems. The Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. diagnostic application is not designed to collect sensitive information including information such websites visited, e-mail messages, e-mail addresses sent to, passwords, profiles, etc.
Use of the Remote Access and Diagnostic applications may be subject to the terms and conditions of the respective software license agreements.

LIVE HELP SESSION RECORDS:

TECHS2PC.COM reserves the right to monitor and record on-line and off-line sessions between users and TECHS2PC.COM technicians for quality control and service-related purposes. Some uses of this type of information include improving the Service, building a support knowledge base and conducting internal market research. We do not correlate session record data used for these purposes with personal information.

COOKIES:

We may use cookies and similar technologies to provide you with more personal service on our website and as you interact with TECHS2PC.COM. Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive or on your device. Cookies help us keep track of the preferences you specify. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that if you prefer not to store the information for future use. Each browser is different, so please check the help menu of your browser.

LOG FILES:

We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the website, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION

In order to protect TECHS2PC.COM from fraud and otherwise ensure the integrity of our services and manage risk we may supplement personal information we collect with information we may get from others. For example, in connection with determining creditworthiness, we may use your name and other related information to request a credit report as permitted by law.

SHARING AND INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may share aggregated and de-identified information with our partners. This sharing is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the Services.

We may also share, disclose, or transfer your personal information as follows:
  • To TECHS2PC.COM affiliates and subsidiaries to support business operations and sales, marketing, and customer support processes;
  • To third party service providers and suppliers acting on our behalf to provide products or services to you; and
  • To other third parties for purposes you have allowed.
Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information as we determine reasonably necessary to (a) comply with applicable law, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests, (b) respond as necessary to actual or potential lawsuits, or (c) protect the rights and property of TECHS2PC.COM or others.
We reserve the right to retain, use, and disclose aggregate or anonymous information developed from personal information at any time.
If we merge with, or are acquired by another company, or sell all or substantially all of our relevant assets, or file for bankruptcy, we may disclose and transfer personal information with the company or asset. We will seek appropriate protection for personal information disclosed or transferred in such transactions consistent with applicable law.

INTERNATIONAL USERS

Because TECHS2PC.COM operates globally, we make information we gather available to our worldwide business units. If you are in the European Economic Area, please note that the personal information you provide will be transferred outside the European Economic Area for use by TECHS2PC.COM and its affiliates and subsidiaries for any of the purposes described in this privacy policy. By using the TECHS2PC.COM website, using the Services, or otherwise providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and processing of your personal information.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies, as well as administrative, managerial, and physical safeguards, to help protect personal information and other data we receive from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. No data transmissions, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully eliminate all security risks associated with personal information and technical mistakes are possible. Therefore, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

SURVEYS

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and users have a choice whether or not to participate. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of Services.

CONTESTS

TECHS2PC.COM may offer contests, sweepstakes or other promotions. These promotions will be governed by applicable rules. Personal information collected through such promotions will be used as described at the time of collection.

CHILDREN

Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13.

CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If a user’s personal information changes (such as user zip code), or if a user no longer desires to use the Service. User may correct, update or remove user personal information provided to us through our website.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Please check our website periodically for changes so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change.
Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services.

Hundreds of our qualified technicians, engineers and customer support executives are at your beck and call to address all your “Tech Support” concerns regarding your PC and peripheral devices like Printers, Scanners, Webcams, MP3 Players etc. You care for your life, we care for your PC. For rapid turnaround to your distress calls and alert action for a hassle-free computer functioning, trust Nitya Interactive Technologies Inc. – your 24x7x365 tech support genie on demand.

You get a talent pool of trained & experienced technicians and engineers to take care of your single stand alone PC at less than a dollar a day. Mind- boggling deal! Isn’t it? Press your finger tip here and open the door to endless convenience for computer support - be it computer hardware or operating system or connectivity or security concerns.

The TECHS2PC.COM Advantage

Any problem with your computer and peripheral devices takes up your valuable time. Not only that, you also end up paying extra dollars at other websites. We provide you with round the clock online assistance that offers quick execution along with these features:
  • 90% First Call Resolution
  • Immediate professional help by Certified Engineers.
  • Comprehensive 24/7 Online Support at an unbeatable price.
  • Remote assistance for swift and complete solutions
Disclaimer
TECHS2PC.COM IS A THIRD-PARTY SERVICE Provider For Software Related Issues In Desktops Computers, Laptops Computers & Peripherals. We Provide Services Through Our Pool Of Trained Specialists And Experts Who Are Certified By Leading Technology Organizations Such As Microsoft, Dell, IBM, HP, HCL Etc. The Brand Names, Trademarks, Logos, Company Names Used In The Site Are Belong To Their Respective Owners. Brand Names, Trademarks, Logos, Company Names Used In The Site Are For Representation Purposes Only.
call 1-844-644-2117(US) Tech Support starts at only $49 .99


We at TECHS2PC.COM do not represent or endorse any of the third-party companies. The company also does not bear any liability of the third party content on this website.

$49.99

  • Initial Support Incident
  • $49.99
  • 7 days Validity

$99.99

  • Initial Support Incident
  • $99.99
  • 10 days Validity

$119.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • $119.99
  • 15 days Validity

$149.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • $149.99
  • 20 days Validity

$199.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • $199.99
  • 25 days Validity

$249.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • $249.99
  • 30 days Validity

$299.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • $299.99
  • 35 days Validity

$319.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • Tune-up support
  • $319.99
  • 40 days Validity

$349.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • Tune-up support
  • $349.99
  • 45 days Validity

(Starter Silver Plus Plan)$399.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • Tune-up support
  • Antiviurs support
  • $399.99
  • 50 days Validity

(Starter Gold Plus Plan)$499.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • Tune-up support
  • Antiviurs support
  • Quick Book Support
  • $499.99
  • 55 days Validity

(Starter Platinum Plan)$549.99

  • 24*7 Support Services
  • Initial Support Incident
  • Sign-Up(one time)
  • Backup License
  • Tune-up support
  • Antiviurs support
  • Quick Book Support
  • $549.99
  • 60 days Validity

(Our Packages are not recurring transactions)